Who we are —

Our team

The professionalism of our staff and their extensive networks helps to build strong, effective partnerships and nurture innovation across the region’s health and care communities.

Programmes Team

Ben Hugill
Ben Hugill

Project Manager (Innovation Funding & Enterprise Support)

Charlotte Burrows
Charlotte Burrows

Programme Director, Design

My bio
Emer Scanlon
Emer Scanlon

Programme Manager - TEC

Emma Cole
Emma Cole

Project Coordinator (Programmes)

My bio
Harriet Matthews
Harriet Matthews

Delivery Manager, Managing Deterioration Safety Improvement Programme

My bio
Jen Taylor-Watt
Jen Taylor-Watt

Programme Manager - Mental Health

Judith Stewart
Judith Stewart

Programme Manager - Digital

Kara Reaney
Kara Reaney

Project Manager - TEC

Kelly Pickard-Smith
Kelly Pickard-Smith

Programme Manager - Design

Maja Luna Jorgensen
Maja Luna Jorgensen

Programme Manager

My bio
Marie-Joelle West
Marie-Joelle West

Project Manager

My bio
Naomi Caney
Naomi Caney

Project Manager

My bio
Nikki Taylor
Nikki Taylor

Programme Manager

Rebecca Whitting
Rebecca Whitting

Programme Director

My bio
Rhiannon Edwards
Rhiannon Edwards

Cardiovascular (CVD) Clinical Programme Lead

My bio
Rosie Graham
Rosie Graham

Programme Manager

My bio
Sally Hedge
Sally Hedge

Programme Manager

My bio
Simon Gray
Simon Gray

Programme Manager

My bio
Steve Johnson-Wood
Steve Johnson-Wood

Programme Manager - Technology Enabled Care

My bio
Tracey Sargent
Tracey Sargent

Programme Manager (Children, Young People and Maternity)

My bio
Victoria Salmon
Victoria Salmon

Programme Manager (Clinical)

My bio
William Lilley
William Lilley

Programme Director

Evaluation and Learning Team

Anna Powell
Anna Powell

Evaluation Researcher - Quantitative

My bio
Cathy McCabe
Cathy McCabe

Evaluation Researcher

My bio
Hayley McBain
Hayley McBain

Evaluation Lead

My bio
Lesley Gallier
Lesley Gallier

Primary Care Analyst

My bio
Louise Hall
Louise Hall

Evaluation Lead

My bio
Lynnette Chapman
Lynnette Chapman

Evaluation and Learning Director

My bio
Mairead Murphy
Mairead Murphy

Evaluation Lead

Nic Ferreira
Nic Ferreira

Evaluation Lead

My bio
Richard Blackwell
Richard Blackwell

Associate Director of Insight

My bio
Sam Tuvey
Sam Tuvey

Evaluation Researcher

My bio

Corporate operations

Emma McKenna
Emma McKenna

Financial Controller

Gill Jones
Gill Jones

Office Manager

My bio
Helena Shotton
Helena Shotton

HR Advisor

Katie Lloyd da Silva
Katie Lloyd da Silva

Events Coordinator

My bio
Libby Dawe
Libby Dawe

Receptionist

Liz Shaw
Liz Shaw

HR Manager

My bio
Mandy Jolly
Mandy Jolly

Financial Coordinator

Phil Lamb
Phil Lamb

Assistant Management Accountant

Sam Horne
Sam Horne

HR Advisor

My bio
Viktoria Haluskova
Viktoria Haluskova

Events Coordinator

My bio

Executive support team

India Coyle
India Coyle

Executive Assistant

My bio
Xennya Petit
Xennya Petit

Senior Executive Assistant

My bio

Partnerships Team

Anna Johnson
Anna Johnson

Partnerships Director

My bio
Kim Morrissey
Kim Morrissey

Senior Partnerships Manager

My bio
Zoe Robinson
Zoe Robinson

Project Coordinator - Partnerships

My bio

Communications Team

Anna Lodge
Anna Lodge

Communications Director

My bio
Grace Harper
Grace Harper

Digital Communications Assistant

My bio
Sophie Moore
Sophie Moore

Communications Manager

Thea Taylor
Thea Taylor

Communications Manager

My bio
SW AHSN team group
Newsletter

Stay up to date

Sign up to our newsletter for all the latest news and events